SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA

Registered owner
  • Türkiye
  • 1 vessels
  • 55,446 DWT
  • Active in 42 ports

SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA is a registered ship owner based in Türkiye. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 55,446 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA's fleet is active across 42 ports and regions worldwide, including Chittagong and Mongla. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Ya-Sa Shipmanagement & Trading SA (Ya-Sa Gemi Isletmeciligi ve Ticaret AS) Ucpinarlar Caddesi 36, Kucuk Camlica Mah, Uskudar, 34696, Istanbul, Turkey.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA company

What is SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA?

SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA is Registered owner and based in Türkiye.

How many vessels does SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA manage?

The SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA's fleet?

The total DWT of SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA's fleet is 55,446 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA located?

Address: Ya-Sa Shipmanagement & Trading SA (Ya-Sa Gemi Isletmeciligi ve Ticaret AS) Ucpinarlar Caddesi 36, Kucuk Camlica Mah, Uskudar, 34696, Istanbul, Turkey.

Is SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA sanctioned or risky?

SEANOTE NAVIGATION SA is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.