EKMENTRANS CO

Registered owner
  • Türkiye
  • 1 vessels
  • 6,687 DWT
  • Active in 59 ports

EKMENTRANS CO is a registered ship owner based in Türkiye. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 6,687 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of General Cargo vessels. EKMENTRANS CO's fleet is active across 59 ports and regions worldwide, including Luanda and Burgas. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, EKMENTRANS CO is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
General Cargo 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

EKMENTRANS CO's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Ekmen Denizcilik ve Ticaret Ltd Sti Mahmut Yesari Caddesi 65, Kosuyolu Mah, Kadikoy, Istanbul, Turkey.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••

FAQ about EKMENTRANS CO company

What is EKMENTRANS CO?

EKMENTRANS CO is Registered owner and based in Türkiye.

How many vessels does EKMENTRANS CO manage?

The EKMENTRANS CO manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of EKMENTRANS CO's fleet?

The total DWT of EKMENTRANS CO's fleet is 6,687 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in EKMENTRANS CO's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of General Cargo (100%).

What is the age distribution of EKMENTRANS CO's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is EKMENTRANS CO located?

Address: Ekmen Denizcilik ve Ticaret Ltd Sti Mahmut Yesari Caddesi 65, Kosuyolu Mah, Kadikoy, Istanbul, Turkey.

Is EKMENTRANS CO sanctioned or risky?

EKMENTRANS CO is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.