BLUERICCI MARITIME INC

Registered owner
  • Türkiye
  • 1 vessels
  • 82,790 DWT
  • Active in 44 ports

BLUERICCI MARITIME INC is a registered ship owner based in Türkiye. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 82,790 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. BLUERICCI MARITIME INC's fleet is active across 44 ports and regions worldwide, including San Lorenzo and Gladstone. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, BLUERICCI MARITIME INC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

BLUERICCI MARITIME INC's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • AY Shipping Lojistik Ltd Sti Ic Kapi 59, Iskenderun Plaza, Mete Aslan Bulvari 19/2, Cay Mah, 31200, Iskenderun, Turkey.

FAQ about BLUERICCI MARITIME INC company

What is BLUERICCI MARITIME INC?

BLUERICCI MARITIME INC is Registered owner and based in Türkiye.

How many vessels does BLUERICCI MARITIME INC manage?

The BLUERICCI MARITIME INC manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of BLUERICCI MARITIME INC's fleet?

The total DWT of BLUERICCI MARITIME INC's fleet is 82,790 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in BLUERICCI MARITIME INC's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of BLUERICCI MARITIME INC's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is BLUERICCI MARITIME INC located?

Address: AY Shipping Lojistik Ltd Sti Ic Kapi 59, Iskenderun Plaza, Mete Aslan Bulvari 19/2, Cay Mah, 31200, Iskenderun, Turkey.

Is BLUERICCI MARITIME INC sanctioned or risky?

BLUERICCI MARITIME INC is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.