SANTANDER PESQUERAS

Registered owner
Commercial manager
  • Spain
  • 1 vessels
  • 0 DWT
  • Active in 4 ports

SANTANDER PESQUERAS is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Spain. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel. The fleet primarily consists of Fishing vessels. SANTANDER PESQUERAS's fleet is active across 4 ports and regions worldwide, including Aviles and Castro-Urdiales. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SANTANDER PESQUERAS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Fishing 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

SANTANDER PESQUERAS's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Portal 16, Unit C, 2nd Floor, Calle San Martin del Pino 24, 39011, Santander (Cantabria), Spain.

FAQ about SANTANDER PESQUERAS company

What is SANTANDER PESQUERAS?

SANTANDER PESQUERAS is Registered owner and Commercial manager and based in Spain.

How many vessels does SANTANDER PESQUERAS manage?

The SANTANDER PESQUERAS manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SANTANDER PESQUERAS's fleet?

The total DWT of SANTANDER PESQUERAS's fleet is 0 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SANTANDER PESQUERAS's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Fishing (100%).

What is the age distribution of SANTANDER PESQUERAS's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is SANTANDER PESQUERAS located?

Address: Portal 16, Unit C, 2nd Floor, Calle San Martin del Pino 24, 39011, Santander (Cantabria), Spain.

Is SANTANDER PESQUERAS sanctioned or risky?

SANTANDER PESQUERAS is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the SANTANDER PESQUERAS operate?

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.