NAVIERA MAIA SL

Registered owner
  • Spain
  • 1 vessels
  • 38 DWT
  • Active in 1 ports

NAVIERA MAIA SL is a registered ship owner based in Spain. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 38 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Passenger vessels. NAVIERA MAIA SL's fleet is active across 1 ports and regions worldwide, including Ibiza. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, NAVIERA MAIA SL is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Passenger 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

NAVIERA MAIA SL's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Balearia Eurolineas Maritimas SA Estacio Maritima s/n, 03700, Denia (Alicante), Spain.

FAQ about NAVIERA MAIA SL company

What is NAVIERA MAIA SL?

NAVIERA MAIA SL is Registered owner and based in Spain.

How many vessels does NAVIERA MAIA SL manage?

The NAVIERA MAIA SL manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of NAVIERA MAIA SL's fleet?

The total DWT of NAVIERA MAIA SL's fleet is 38 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in NAVIERA MAIA SL's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Passenger (100%).

What is the age distribution of NAVIERA MAIA SL's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is NAVIERA MAIA SL located?

Address: Balearia Eurolineas Maritimas SA Estacio Maritima s/n, 03700, Denia (Alicante), Spain.

Is NAVIERA MAIA SL sanctioned or risky?

NAVIERA MAIA SL is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the NAVIERA MAIA SL operate?

List of top visited ports of NAVIERA MAIA SL:

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.