SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE

ISM Manager
  • Singapore
  • 3 vessels
  • 97,919 DWT
  • Active in 75 ports

SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE is an ISM manager based in Singapore. The company manages a fleet of 3 vessels with a combined capacity of 97,919 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Container vessels. SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE's fleet is active across 75 ports and regions worldwide, including Fateh Terminal and Jebel Ali. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Container 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 33% 25+y 67%

SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 10-01, 78, Shenton Way, Singapore 079120

FAQ about SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE company

What is SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE?

SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE is ISM Manager and based in Singapore.

How many vessels does SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE manage?

The SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE manages a fleet of 3 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE's fleet?

The total DWT of SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE's fleet is 97,919 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Container (100%).

What is the age distribution of SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (33.33%) and 25+ years (66.67%).

Where is SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE located?

Address: 10-01, 78, Shenton Way, Singapore 079120

Is SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE sanctioned or risky?

SEALEAD SHIP MANAGEMENT PTE is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.