HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD

Registered owner
  • Singapore
  • 1 vessels
  • 4,259 DWT
  • Active in 1 ports

HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD is a registered ship owner based in Singapore. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 4,259 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bunkering vessels. HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD's fleet is active across 1 ports and regions worldwide, including Singapore. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bunkering 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Hai Soon Ship Management Pte Ltd 12-08, ARC 380, 380, Jalan Besar, Singapore 209000
  • •••••••••

FAQ about HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD company

What is HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD?

HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD is Registered owner and based in Singapore.

How many vessels does HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD manage?

The HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD's fleet is 4,259 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bunkering (100%).

What is the age distribution of HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD located?

Address: Hai Soon Ship Management Pte Ltd 12-08, ARC 380, 380, Jalan Besar, Singapore 209000

Is HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD sanctioned or risky?

HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD operate?

List of top visited ports of HAI SOON SHIPPING PTE LTD:

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.