WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS

Commercial manager
  • Norway
  • 21 vessels
  • 587,586 DWT
  • Active in 178 ports

WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS is a commercial ship manager based in Norway. The company manages a fleet of 21 vessels with a combined capacity of 587,586 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Ro-Ro vessels. WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS's fleet is active across 178 ports and regions worldwide, including Jebel Ali and Khalifa. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Ro-Ro 100%
Age distribution
0-5y 5% 6-15y 24% 16-25y 52% 25+y 19%

WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Strandveien 20, 1324, Lysaker, Norway.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••
  • https://www.2wglobal.com

FAQ about WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS company

What is WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS?

WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS is Commercial manager and based in Norway.

How many vessels does WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS manage?

The WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS manages a fleet of 21 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS's fleet?

The total DWT of WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS's fleet is 587,586 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Ro-Ro (100%).

What is the age distribution of WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 0-5 years (4.76%), 6-15 years (23.81%), 16-25 years (52.38%) and 25+ years (19.05%).

Where is WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS located?

Address: Strandveien 20, 1324, Lysaker, Norway. Website: https://www.2wglobal.com

Is WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS sanctioned or risky?

WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN OCEAN AS is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.