U&R SHIPPING AS

Registered owner
  • Norway
  • 1 vessels
  • 0 DWT

U&R SHIPPING AS is a registered ship owner based in Norway. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel. The fleet primarily consists of Passenger vessels. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, U&R SHIPPING AS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Passenger 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

U&R SHIPPING AS's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Vestlandske Trafikk AS Kjopmannsgata 3, 6005, Aalesund, Norway.

FAQ about U&R SHIPPING AS company

What is U&R SHIPPING AS?

U&R SHIPPING AS is Registered owner and based in Norway.

How many vessels does U&R SHIPPING AS manage?

The U&R SHIPPING AS manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of U&R SHIPPING AS's fleet?

The total DWT of U&R SHIPPING AS's fleet is 0 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in U&R SHIPPING AS's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Passenger (100%).

What is the age distribution of U&R SHIPPING AS's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is U&R SHIPPING AS located?

Address: Vestlandske Trafikk AS Kjopmannsgata 3, 6005, Aalesund, Norway.

Is U&R SHIPPING AS sanctioned or risky?

U&R SHIPPING AS is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.