SFL TIGER INC

Registered owner
  • Norway
  • 1 vessels
  • 115,024 DWT
  • Active in 36 ports

SFL TIGER INC is a registered ship owner based in Norway. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 115,024 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. SFL TIGER INC's fleet is active across 36 ports and regions worldwide, including Fujairah and Jebel Ali. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SFL TIGER INC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

SFL TIGER INC's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Frontline Management AS Bryggegata 3, 0250, Oslo, Norway.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about SFL TIGER INC company

What is SFL TIGER INC?

SFL TIGER INC is Registered owner and based in Norway.

How many vessels does SFL TIGER INC manage?

The SFL TIGER INC manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SFL TIGER INC's fleet?

The total DWT of SFL TIGER INC's fleet is 115,024 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SFL TIGER INC's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of SFL TIGER INC's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is SFL TIGER INC located?

Address: Frontline Management AS Bryggegata 3, 0250, Oslo, Norway.

Is SFL TIGER INC sanctioned or risky?

SFL TIGER INC is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.