NORDNES AS

ISM Manager
Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • Norway
  • 4 vessels
  • 2,164 DWT
  • Active in 12 ports

NORDNES AS is a registered ship owner, commercial ship manager and ISM manager based in Norway. The company owns and manages a fleet of 4 vessels with a combined capacity of 2,164 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Fishing vessels. NORDNES AS's fleet is active across 12 ports and regions worldwide, including Hanstholm and Thyboron. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, NORDNES AS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Fishing 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

NORDNES AS's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Oksneset, 6050, Valderoya, Norway.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••
  • https://www.nordnesgruppen.no

FAQ about NORDNES AS company

What is NORDNES AS?

NORDNES AS is ISM Manager, Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in Norway.

How many vessels does NORDNES AS manage?

The NORDNES AS manages a fleet of 4 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of NORDNES AS's fleet?

The total DWT of NORDNES AS's fleet is 2,164 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in NORDNES AS's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Fishing (100%).

What is the age distribution of NORDNES AS's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is NORDNES AS located?

Address: Oksneset, 6050, Valderoya, Norway. Website: https://www.nordnesgruppen.no

Is NORDNES AS sanctioned or risky?

NORDNES AS is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.