NST BISMUTH SA

Registered owner
  • Netherlands
  • 1 vessels
  • 27,570 DWT
  • Active in 65 ports

NST BISMUTH SA is a registered ship owner based in Netherlands. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 27,570 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. NST BISMUTH SA's fleet is active across 65 ports and regions worldwide, including Buenos Aires and Campana. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, NST BISMUTH SA is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

NST BISMUTH SA's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Stolt Tankers BV Westerlaan 12, 3016 CK, Rotterdam, Netherlands.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about NST BISMUTH SA company

What is NST BISMUTH SA?

NST BISMUTH SA is Registered owner and based in Netherlands.

How many vessels does NST BISMUTH SA manage?

The NST BISMUTH SA manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of NST BISMUTH SA's fleet?

The total DWT of NST BISMUTH SA's fleet is 27,570 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in NST BISMUTH SA's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of NST BISMUTH SA's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is NST BISMUTH SA located?

Address: Stolt Tankers BV Westerlaan 12, 3016 CK, Rotterdam, Netherlands.

Is NST BISMUTH SA sanctioned or risky?

NST BISMUTH SA is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.