LADY HESTER

Registered owner
  • Netherlands
  • 1 vessels
  • 4,234 DWT
  • Active in 76 ports

LADY HESTER is a registered ship owner based in Netherlands. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 4,234 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of General Cargo vessels. LADY HESTER's fleet is active across 76 ports and regions worldwide, including Antwerp and Hemiksem. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, LADY HESTER is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
General Cargo 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

LADY HESTER's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors - en Agentuurkantoren BV Handelskade Oost 5, 9934 AR, Delfzijl, Netherlands.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about LADY HESTER company

What is LADY HESTER?

LADY HESTER is Registered owner and based in Netherlands.

How many vessels does LADY HESTER manage?

The LADY HESTER manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of LADY HESTER's fleet?

The total DWT of LADY HESTER's fleet is 4,234 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in LADY HESTER's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of General Cargo (100%).

What is the age distribution of LADY HESTER's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is LADY HESTER located?

Address: Wijnne & Barends Cargadoors - en Agentuurkantoren BV Handelskade Oost 5, 9934 AR, Delfzijl, Netherlands.

Is LADY HESTER sanctioned or risky?

LADY HESTER is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.