FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD

Registered owner
  • Netherlands
  • 1 vessels
  • 63,481 DWT
  • Active in 34 ports

FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD is a registered ship owner based in Netherlands. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 63,481 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD's fleet is active across 34 ports and regions worldwide, including Gove and Santana. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • J Bekkers Co BV Scheepmakershaven 78, 3011 VE, Rotterdam, Netherlands.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD company

What is FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD?

FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD is Registered owner and based in Netherlands.

How many vessels does FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD manage?

The FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD's fleet is 63,481 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD located?

Address: J Bekkers Co BV Scheepmakershaven 78, 3011 VE, Rotterdam, Netherlands.

Is FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD sanctioned or risky?

FALCON TRIUMPH SHIPPING LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.