C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV

Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • Netherlands
  • 1 vessels
  • 42 DWT

C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Netherlands. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 42 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Pleasure craft vessels. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Pleasure craft 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Olympiade 3A, 2924 AL, Krimpen a/d IJssel, Netherlands.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••
  • http://www.heuvelman-trading.nl

FAQ about C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV company

What is C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV?

C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV is Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in Netherlands.

How many vessels does C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV manage?

The C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV's fleet?

The total DWT of C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV's fleet is 42 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Pleasure craft (100%).

What is the age distribution of C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV located?

Address: Olympiade 3A, 2924 AL, Krimpen a/d IJssel, Netherlands. Website: http://www.heuvelman-trading.nl

Is C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV sanctioned or risky?

C&H HEUVELMAN SHIPPING BV is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.