LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD

Registered owner
Commercial manager
  • Marshall Islands
  • 1 vessels
  • 76,263 DWT
  • Active in 36 ports

LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Marshall Islands. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 76,263 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD's fleet is active across 36 ports and regions worldwide, including Ghent and Paranagua. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake, Majuro MH 96960, Marshall Islands.

FAQ about LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD company

What is LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD?

LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD is Registered owner and Commercial manager and based in Marshall Islands.

How many vessels does LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD manage?

The LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD's fleet is 76,263 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD located?

Address: Trust Company Complex, Ajeltake Road, Ajeltake, Majuro MH 96960, Marshall Islands.

Is LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD sanctioned or risky?

LUCKY BELLA SHIPPING LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.