WILLOW MARINE LTD

Registered owner
Commercial manager
  • Malta
  • 1 vessels
  • 0 DWT
  • Active in 13 ports

WILLOW MARINE LTD is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Malta. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel. The fleet primarily consists of Pleasure craft vessels. WILLOW MARINE LTD's fleet is active across 13 ports and regions worldwide, including Ajaccio and Cannes. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, WILLOW MARINE LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Pleasure craft 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

WILLOW MARINE LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 35, Triq id-Dejqa, Valletta, Malta.

FAQ about WILLOW MARINE LTD company

What is WILLOW MARINE LTD?

WILLOW MARINE LTD is Registered owner and Commercial manager and based in Malta.

How many vessels does WILLOW MARINE LTD manage?

The WILLOW MARINE LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of WILLOW MARINE LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of WILLOW MARINE LTD's fleet is 0 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in WILLOW MARINE LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Pleasure craft (100%).

What is the age distribution of WILLOW MARINE LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is WILLOW MARINE LTD located?

Address: 35, Triq id-Dejqa, Valletta, Malta.

Is WILLOW MARINE LTD sanctioned or risky?

WILLOW MARINE LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.