JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA

Registered owner
  • Lebanon
  • 1 vessels
  • 29,905 DWT
  • Active in 42 ports

JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA is a registered ship owner based in Lebanon. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 29,905 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA's fleet is active across 42 ports and regions worldwide, including La Plata and San Lorenzo. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Safe Sea Services Sarl 3rd Floor, Dina 11 Building, Mar Doumit Street, Sahel Aalma, Jounieh, Lebanon.

FAQ about JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA company

What is JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA?

JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA is Registered owner and based in Lebanon.

How many vessels does JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA manage?

The JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA's fleet?

The total DWT of JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA's fleet is 29,905 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA located?

Address: Safe Sea Services Sarl 3rd Floor, Dina 11 Building, Mar Doumit Street, Sahel Aalma, Jounieh, Lebanon.

Is JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA sanctioned or risky?

JUMARD SHIPPING COMPANY SA is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.