VALDAY SHIPPING LTD

Registered owner
  • Latvia
  • 1 vessels
  • 2,503 DWT
  • Active in 42 ports

VALDAY SHIPPING LTD is a registered ship owner based in Latvia. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 2,503 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of General Cargo vessels. VALDAY SHIPPING LTD's fleet is active across 42 ports and regions worldwide, including Antwerp and Brake. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, VALDAY SHIPPING LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
General Cargo 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

VALDAY SHIPPING LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Pegasus Shipmanagement SIA Baznicas iela 4A, LV-1010, Riga, Latvia.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about VALDAY SHIPPING LTD company

What is VALDAY SHIPPING LTD?

VALDAY SHIPPING LTD is Registered owner and based in Latvia.

How many vessels does VALDAY SHIPPING LTD manage?

The VALDAY SHIPPING LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of VALDAY SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of VALDAY SHIPPING LTD's fleet is 2,503 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in VALDAY SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of General Cargo (100%).

What is the age distribution of VALDAY SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is VALDAY SHIPPING LTD located?

Address: Pegasus Shipmanagement SIA Baznicas iela 4A, LV-1010, Riga, Latvia.

Is VALDAY SHIPPING LTD sanctioned or risky?

VALDAY SHIPPING LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.