BANKIS LTD

Registered owner
Commercial manager
  • Latvia
  • 1 vessels
  • 30 DWT

BANKIS LTD is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Latvia. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 30 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Fishing vessels. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, BANKIS LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Fishing 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

BANKIS LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Pernavas iela 51, LV-4033, Salacgriva, Limbazu rajons, Latvia.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about BANKIS LTD company

What is BANKIS LTD?

BANKIS LTD is Registered owner and Commercial manager and based in Latvia.

How many vessels does BANKIS LTD manage?

The BANKIS LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of BANKIS LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of BANKIS LTD's fleet is 30 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in BANKIS LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Fishing (100%).

What is the age distribution of BANKIS LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is BANKIS LTD located?

Address: Pernavas iela 51, LV-4033, Salacgriva, Limbazu rajons, Latvia.

Is BANKIS LTD sanctioned or risky?

BANKIS LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.