IHI3247 SHIPPING SA

Registered owner
  • Japan
  • 1 vessels
  • 299,998 DWT
  • Active in 19 ports

IHI3247 SHIPPING SA is a registered ship owner based in Japan. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 299,998 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. IHI3247 SHIPPING SA's fleet is active across 19 ports and regions worldwide, including Das Island and Fujairah. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, IHI3247 SHIPPING SA is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

IHI3247 SHIPPING SA's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Idemitsu Tanker Co Ltd 105, Kandajinbo-cho 1-chome, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, 101-0051, Japan.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about IHI3247 SHIPPING SA company

What is IHI3247 SHIPPING SA?

IHI3247 SHIPPING SA is Registered owner and based in Japan.

How many vessels does IHI3247 SHIPPING SA manage?

The IHI3247 SHIPPING SA manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of IHI3247 SHIPPING SA's fleet?

The total DWT of IHI3247 SHIPPING SA's fleet is 299,998 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in IHI3247 SHIPPING SA's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of IHI3247 SHIPPING SA's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is IHI3247 SHIPPING SA located?

Address: Idemitsu Tanker Co Ltd 105, Kandajinbo-cho 1-chome, Chiyoda-ku, Tokyo, 101-0051, Japan.

Is IHI3247 SHIPPING SA sanctioned or risky?

IHI3247 SHIPPING SA is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.