PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD

Commercial manager
  • Italy
  • 1 vessels
  • 51,418 DWT
  • Active in 39 ports

PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD is a commercial ship manager based in Italy. The company manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 51,418 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD's fleet is active across 39 ports and regions worldwide, including Calbuco and Caldera. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Via Fieschi 3/22, 16121, Genoa GE, Italy.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••

FAQ about PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD company

What is PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD?

PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD is Commercial manager and based in Italy.

How many vessels does PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD manage?

The PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD's fleet is 51,418 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD located?

Address: Via Fieschi 3/22, 16121, Genoa GE, Italy.

Is PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD sanctioned or risky?

PREMUDA MALTA HOLDING LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.