NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC

ISM Manager
Commercial manager
  • India
  • 1 vessels
  • 4,999 DWT
  • Active in 40 ports

NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC is a commercial ship manager and ISM manager based in India. The company manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 4,999 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC's fleet is active across 40 ports and regions worldwide, including Ajman and Dibba. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Mumbai, 400074, India.

FAQ about NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC company

What is NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC?

NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC is ISM Manager and Commercial manager and based in India.

How many vessels does NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC manage?

The NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC's fleet?

The total DWT of NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC's fleet is 4,999 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC located?

Address: Mumbai, 400074, India.

Is NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC sanctioned or risky?

NORTHERN STAR MARITIME LLC is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.