YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG

Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • Hong Kong
  • 1 vessels
  • 74,133 DWT
  • Active in 41 ports

YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Hong Kong. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 74,133 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG's fleet is active across 41 ports and regions worldwide, including Changzhou and Fuzhou. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Room 906, Unicorn Trade Centre, 127-131, Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong, China.

FAQ about YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG company

What is YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG?

YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG is Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in Hong Kong.

How many vessels does YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG manage?

The YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG's fleet?

The total DWT of YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG's fleet is 74,133 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG located?

Address: Room 906, Unicorn Trade Centre, 127-131, Des Voeux Road Central, Hong Kong, China.

Is YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG sanctioned or risky?

YAOKAI SHIPPING HONG KONG is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.