DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD

Registered owner
  • Hong Kong
  • 1 vessels
  • 57,809 DWT
  • Active in 46 ports

DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD is a registered ship owner based in Hong Kong. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 57,809 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD's fleet is active across 46 ports and regions worldwide, including Mongla and Antwerp. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • DZ Shipping Management Ltd Unit D, 16th Floor, One Capital Place, 18, Luard Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China.

FAQ about DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD company

What is DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD?

DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD is Registered owner and based in Hong Kong.

How many vessels does DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD manage?

The DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD's fleet is 57,809 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD located?

Address: DZ Shipping Management Ltd Unit D, 16th Floor, One Capital Place, 18, Luard Road, Wan Chai, Hong Kong, China.

Is DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD sanctioned or risky?

DZ QINGDAO SHIPPING CORP LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.