ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD

Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • Hong Kong
  • 1 vessels
  • 550 DWT
  • Active in 3 ports

ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Hong Kong. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 550 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of General Cargo vessels. ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD's fleet is active across 3 ports and regions worldwide, including Kaohsiung and Tainan. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
General Cargo 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Unit A, 32nd Floor, TML Tower, 3, Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan, New Territories, Hong Kong, China.

FAQ about ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD company

What is ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD?

ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD is Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in Hong Kong.

How many vessels does ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD manage?

The ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD's fleet is 550 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of General Cargo (100%).

What is the age distribution of ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD located?

Address: Unit A, 32nd Floor, TML Tower, 3, Hoi Shing Road, Tsuen Wan, New Territories, Hong Kong, China.

Is ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD sanctioned or risky?

ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD operate?

List of top visited ports of ASIA CHAMP INTERNATIONAL LTD:

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.