THENAMARIS CONBULK INC

ISM Manager
Commercial manager
  • Greece
  • 26 vessels
  • 2,831,153 DWT
  • Active in 376 ports

THENAMARIS CONBULK INC is a commercial ship manager and ISM manager based in Greece. The company manages a fleet of 26 vessels with a combined capacity of 2,831,153 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels, alongside Container vessels. THENAMARIS CONBULK INC's fleet is active across 376 ports and regions worldwide, including Dibba and Fujairah. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, THENAMARIS CONBULK INC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 92% Container 8%
Age distribution
0-5y 31% 6-15y 65% 16-25y 4%

THENAMARIS CONBULK INC's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 16, Athinas & 2 Vorreou Streets, Kavouri, 166 71, Athens, Greece.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••
  • https://www.thenamaris.com

FAQ about THENAMARIS CONBULK INC company

What is THENAMARIS CONBULK INC?

THENAMARIS CONBULK INC is ISM Manager and Commercial manager and based in Greece.

How many vessels does THENAMARIS CONBULK INC manage?

The THENAMARIS CONBULK INC manages a fleet of 26 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of THENAMARIS CONBULK INC's fleet?

The total DWT of THENAMARIS CONBULK INC's fleet is 2,831,153 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in THENAMARIS CONBULK INC's fleet?

The fleet consists primarily of Bulk Carrier (92.31%), with the remainder including Container (7.69%).

What is the age distribution of THENAMARIS CONBULK INC's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 0-5 years (30.77%), 6-15 years (65.38%) and 16-25 years (3.85%).

Where is THENAMARIS CONBULK INC located?

Address: 16, Athinas & 2 Vorreou Streets, Kavouri, 166 71, Athens, Greece. Website: https://www.thenamaris.com

Is THENAMARIS CONBULK INC sanctioned or risky?

THENAMARIS CONBULK INC is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.