SOUND EFFEX INC

Registered owner
  • Greece
  • 1 vessels
  • 3,103 DWT
  • Active in 29 ports

SOUND EFFEX INC is a registered ship owner based in Greece. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 3,103 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Gas Carrier vessels. SOUND EFFEX INC's fleet is active across 29 ports and regions worldwide, including Cairns and Darwin. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SOUND EFFEX INC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Gas Carrier 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

SOUND EFFEX INC's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Stealth Maritime Corp SA 331, Kifisias Avenue, Kifisia, 145 61, Athens, Greece.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about SOUND EFFEX INC company

What is SOUND EFFEX INC?

SOUND EFFEX INC is Registered owner and based in Greece.

How many vessels does SOUND EFFEX INC manage?

The SOUND EFFEX INC manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SOUND EFFEX INC's fleet?

The total DWT of SOUND EFFEX INC's fleet is 3,103 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SOUND EFFEX INC's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Gas Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of SOUND EFFEX INC's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is SOUND EFFEX INC located?

Address: Stealth Maritime Corp SA 331, Kifisias Avenue, Kifisia, 145 61, Athens, Greece.

Is SOUND EFFEX INC sanctioned or risky?

SOUND EFFEX INC is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.