SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD

Registered owner
  • Greece
  • 1 vessels
  • 4,653 DWT
  • Active in 27 ports

SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD is a registered ship owner based in Greece. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 4,653 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD's fleet is active across 27 ports and regions worldwide, including Antwerp and Hemiksem. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Spirit Management Services Maritime Co 2, Kantharou Street, 185 37, Piraeus, Greece.

FAQ about SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD company

What is SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD?

SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD is Registered owner and based in Greece.

How many vessels does SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD manage?

The SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD's fleet is 4,653 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD located?

Address: Spirit Management Services Maritime Co 2, Kantharou Street, 185 37, Piraeus, Greece.

Is SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD sanctioned or risky?

SM MONEMVASIA SHIPPING LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.