NFH FBM 250101 AS

Registered owner
  • Greece
  • 1 vessels
  • 80,276 DWT
  • Active in 27 ports

NFH FBM 250101 AS is a registered ship owner based in Greece. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 80,276 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. NFH FBM 250101 AS's fleet is active across 27 ports and regions worldwide, including Itaqui and Sao Luis. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, NFH FBM 250101 AS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

NFH FBM 250101 AS's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • AM Nomikos Transworld Maritime Agencies SA Euroco Building, 1, Alamanas Street, Marousi, 151 25, Athens, Greece.

FAQ about NFH FBM 250101 AS company

What is NFH FBM 250101 AS?

NFH FBM 250101 AS is Registered owner and based in Greece.

How many vessels does NFH FBM 250101 AS manage?

The NFH FBM 250101 AS manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of NFH FBM 250101 AS's fleet?

The total DWT of NFH FBM 250101 AS's fleet is 80,276 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in NFH FBM 250101 AS's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of NFH FBM 250101 AS's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is NFH FBM 250101 AS located?

Address: AM Nomikos Transworld Maritime Agencies SA Euroco Building, 1, Alamanas Street, Marousi, 151 25, Athens, Greece.

Is NFH FBM 250101 AS sanctioned or risky?

NFH FBM 250101 AS is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.