MARINE SOLIDARITY SA

Registered owner
  • Greece
  • 1 vessels
  • 180,702 DWT
  • Active in 22 ports

MARINE SOLIDARITY SA is a registered ship owner based in Greece. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 180,702 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. MARINE SOLIDARITY SA's fleet is active across 22 ports and regions worldwide, including Dampier and Port Hedland. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, MARINE SOLIDARITY SA is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

MARINE SOLIDARITY SA's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Golden Flame Shipping SA 22, Kifisias Avenue, 151 25, Athens, Greece.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about MARINE SOLIDARITY SA company

What is MARINE SOLIDARITY SA?

MARINE SOLIDARITY SA is Registered owner and based in Greece.

How many vessels does MARINE SOLIDARITY SA manage?

The MARINE SOLIDARITY SA manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of MARINE SOLIDARITY SA's fleet?

The total DWT of MARINE SOLIDARITY SA's fleet is 180,702 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in MARINE SOLIDARITY SA's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of MARINE SOLIDARITY SA's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is MARINE SOLIDARITY SA located?

Address: Golden Flame Shipping SA 22, Kifisias Avenue, 151 25, Athens, Greece.

Is MARINE SOLIDARITY SA sanctioned or risky?

MARINE SOLIDARITY SA is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.