IRIS MARINE CO SA

Registered owner
  • Greece
  • 1 vessels
  • 34,671 DWT
  • Active in 28 ports

IRIS MARINE CO SA is a registered ship owner based in Greece. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 34,671 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. IRIS MARINE CO SA's fleet is active across 28 ports and regions worldwide, including Varna and Vassiliko. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, IRIS MARINE CO SA is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

IRIS MARINE CO SA's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Universal Tankers Corp Ltd 80, Leoforos Poseidonos, Alimos, 174 55, Athens, Greece.

FAQ about IRIS MARINE CO SA company

What is IRIS MARINE CO SA?

IRIS MARINE CO SA is Registered owner and based in Greece.

How many vessels does IRIS MARINE CO SA manage?

The IRIS MARINE CO SA manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of IRIS MARINE CO SA's fleet?

The total DWT of IRIS MARINE CO SA's fleet is 34,671 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in IRIS MARINE CO SA's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of IRIS MARINE CO SA's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is IRIS MARINE CO SA located?

Address: Universal Tankers Corp Ltd 80, Leoforos Poseidonos, Alimos, 174 55, Athens, Greece.

Is IRIS MARINE CO SA sanctioned or risky?

IRIS MARINE CO SA is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.