DNC MARITIME LTD

Registered owner
  • Greece
  • 1 vessels
  • 2,345 DWT

DNC MARITIME LTD is a registered ship owner based in Greece. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 2,345 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, DNC MARITIME LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

DNC MARITIME LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 4, Emm. Benaki Street, 145 61, Athens, Greece.

FAQ about DNC MARITIME LTD company

What is DNC MARITIME LTD?

DNC MARITIME LTD is Registered owner and based in Greece.

How many vessels does DNC MARITIME LTD manage?

The DNC MARITIME LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of DNC MARITIME LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of DNC MARITIME LTD's fleet is 2,345 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in DNC MARITIME LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of DNC MARITIME LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is DNC MARITIME LTD located?

Address: 4, Emm. Benaki Street, 145 61, Athens, Greece.

Is DNC MARITIME LTD sanctioned or risky?

DNC MARITIME LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.