DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD

Registered owner
  • Greece
  • 1 vessels
  • 81,587 DWT
  • Active in 31 ports

DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD is a registered ship owner based in Greece. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 81,587 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD's fleet is active across 31 ports and regions worldwide, including Gladstone and Newcastle. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Eurobulk Ltd 4, Messogiou Street & Evropis Street, Marousi 151 24, Athens, Greece.

FAQ about DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD company

What is DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD?

DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD is Registered owner and based in Greece.

How many vessels does DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD manage?

The DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD's fleet is 81,587 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD located?

Address: Eurobulk Ltd 4, Messogiou Street & Evropis Street, Marousi 151 24, Athens, Greece.

Is DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD sanctioned or risky?

DIMITRA SHIPPING LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.