BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS

Registered owner
  • Greece
  • 1 vessels
  • 81,290 DWT
  • Active in 31 ports

BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS is a registered ship owner based in Greece. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 81,290 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS's fleet is active across 31 ports and regions worldwide, including Campana and Hay Point. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Orpheus Marine Transport Corp 8th Floor, 26, Kifisias Avenue & 2, Paradeisou Street, Marousi, 151 25, Athens, Greece.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS company

What is BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS?

BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS is Registered owner and based in Greece.

How many vessels does BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS manage?

The BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS's fleet?

The total DWT of BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS's fleet is 81,290 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS located?

Address: Orpheus Marine Transport Corp 8th Floor, 26, Kifisias Avenue & 2, Paradeisou Street, Marousi, 151 25, Athens, Greece.

Is BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS sanctioned or risky?

BIG STICK SHIPPING HOLDINGS is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.