ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT

Commercial manager
ISM Manager
  • Greece
  • 18 vessels
  • 1,112,683 DWT
  • Active in 320 ports

ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT is a commercial ship manager and ISM manager based in Greece. The company manages a fleet of 18 vessels with a combined capacity of 1,112,683 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT's fleet is active across 320 ports and regions worldwide, including Fateh Terminal and Fujairah. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
0-5y 50% 6-15y 50%

ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 41-43, Akti Miaouli, 185 35, Piraeus, Greece.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••
  • https://abcml.com

FAQ about ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT company

What is ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT?

ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT is Commercial manager and ISM Manager and based in Greece.

How many vessels does ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT manage?

The ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT manages a fleet of 18 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT's fleet?

The total DWT of ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT's fleet is 1,112,683 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 0-5 years (50%) and 6-15 years (50%).

Where is ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT located?

Address: 41-43, Akti Miaouli, 185 35, Piraeus, Greece. Website: https://abcml.com

Is ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT sanctioned or risky?

ATLANTIC BULK CARRIERS MGMT is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.