AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD

Registered owner
  • Greece
  • 1 vessels
  • 113,614 DWT
  • Active in 2 ports

AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD is a registered ship owner based in Greece. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 113,614 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tanker vessels. AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet is active across 2 ports and regions worldwide, including Gaogang and Singapore. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tanker 100%
Age distribution
0-5y 100%

AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • TMS Tankers Ltd 109, Kifisias Avenue & Sina Street, Marousi, 151 24, Athens, Greece.

FAQ about AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD company

What is AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD?

AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD is Registered owner and based in Greece.

How many vessels does AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD manage?

The AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet is 113,614 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tanker (100%).

What is the age distribution of AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 0-5 years (100%).

Where is AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD located?

Address: TMS Tankers Ltd 109, Kifisias Avenue & Sina Street, Marousi, 151 24, Athens, Greece.

Is AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD sanctioned or risky?

AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD operate?

List of top visited ports of AQUARIUS 54 SHIPPING CO LTD:

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.