STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH

ISM Manager
  • Germany
  • 9 vessels
  • 51,223 DWT
  • Active in 54 ports

STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH is an ISM manager based in Germany. The company manages a fleet of 9 vessels with a combined capacity of 51,223 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Ro-Ro vessels. STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH's fleet is active across 54 ports and regions worldwide, including Antwerp and Oostende. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Ro-Ro 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 56% 25+y 44%

STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 3rd Floor, Otto-Lilienthal-Strasse 15, 28199, Bremen, Germany.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••
  • http://www.krbs.co.jp (parent website)

FAQ about STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH company

What is STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH?

STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH is ISM Manager and based in Germany.

How many vessels does STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH manage?

The STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH manages a fleet of 9 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH's fleet?

The total DWT of STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH's fleet is 51,223 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Ro-Ro (100%).

What is the age distribution of STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (55.56%) and 25+ years (44.44%).

Where is STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH located?

Address: 3rd Floor, Otto-Lilienthal-Strasse 15, 28199, Bremen, Germany. Website: http://www.krbs.co.jp (parent website)

Is STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH sanctioned or risky?

STARGATE SHIPMANAGEMENT GMBH is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.