AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS

Registered owner
  • Germany
  • 1 vessels
  • 37,882 DWT
  • Active in 21 ports

AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS is a registered ship owner based in Germany. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 37,882 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Container vessels. AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS's fleet is active across 21 ports and regions worldwide, including Jebel Ali and Caofeidian. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Container 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Marlow Ship Management Deutschland GmbH & Co KG Breite Strasse 61, 22767, Hamburg, Germany.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS company

What is AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS?

AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS is Registered owner and based in Germany.

How many vessels does AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS manage?

The AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS's fleet?

The total DWT of AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS's fleet is 37,882 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Container (100%).

What is the age distribution of AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS located?

Address: Marlow Ship Management Deutschland GmbH & Co KG Breite Strasse 61, 22767, Hamburg, Germany.

Is AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS sanctioned or risky?

AS CHRISTIANA SCHIFFFAHRTS is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.