FETU ARMEMENT SARL

Registered owner
Commercial manager
  • French Polynesia
  • 2 vessels
  • 0 DWT
  • Active in 1 ports

FETU ARMEMENT SARL is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in French Polynesia. The company owns and manages a fleet of 2 vessels. The fleet primarily consists of Fishing vessels. FETU ARMEMENT SARL's fleet is active across 1 ports and regions worldwide, including Papeete. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, FETU ARMEMENT SARL is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Fishing 100%
Age distribution
25+y 100%

FETU ARMEMENT SARL's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • BP 9015, 98715, Papeete, Tahiti, French Polynesia.

FAQ about FETU ARMEMENT SARL company

What is FETU ARMEMENT SARL?

FETU ARMEMENT SARL is Registered owner and Commercial manager and based in French Polynesia.

How many vessels does FETU ARMEMENT SARL manage?

The FETU ARMEMENT SARL manages a fleet of 2 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of FETU ARMEMENT SARL's fleet?

The total DWT of FETU ARMEMENT SARL's fleet is 0 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in FETU ARMEMENT SARL's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Fishing (100%).

What is the age distribution of FETU ARMEMENT SARL's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 25+ years (100%).

Where is FETU ARMEMENT SARL located?

Address: BP 9015, 98715, Papeete, Tahiti, French Polynesia.

Is FETU ARMEMENT SARL sanctioned or risky?

FETU ARMEMENT SARL is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the FETU ARMEMENT SARL operate?

List of top visited ports of FETU ARMEMENT SARL:

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.