SILR 14 SASU

Registered owner
  • France
  • 1 vessels
  • 5,491 DWT
  • Active in 14 ports

SILR 14 SASU is a registered ship owner based in France. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 5,491 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Ro-Ro vessels. SILR 14 SASU's fleet is active across 14 ports and regions worldwide, including Antwerp and Bremen. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SILR 14 SASU is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Ro-Ro 100%
Age distribution
0-5y 100%

SILR 14 SASU's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Alizes SAS 42, avenue de la Perriere, 56100, Lorient, France.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about SILR 14 SASU company

What is SILR 14 SASU?

SILR 14 SASU is Registered owner and based in France.

How many vessels does SILR 14 SASU manage?

The SILR 14 SASU manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SILR 14 SASU's fleet?

The total DWT of SILR 14 SASU's fleet is 5,491 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SILR 14 SASU's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Ro-Ro (100%).

What is the age distribution of SILR 14 SASU's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 0-5 years (100%).

Where is SILR 14 SASU located?

Address: Alizes SAS 42, avenue de la Perriere, 56100, Lorient, France.

Is SILR 14 SASU sanctioned or risky?

SILR 14 SASU is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.