OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING

Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • Dominican Republic
  • 1 vessels
  • 11,143 DWT
  • Active in 31 ports

OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Dominican Republic. The company owns and manages a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 11,143 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of General Cargo vessels. OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING's fleet is active across 31 ports and regions worldwide, including St Johns and Ambriz. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
General Cargo 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • 17 Bella vista, Calle Helios 401, Torre Managua, 10112, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

FAQ about OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING company

What is OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING?

OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING is Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in Dominican Republic.

How many vessels does OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING manage?

The OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING's fleet?

The total DWT of OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING's fleet is 11,143 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of General Cargo (100%).

What is the age distribution of OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING located?

Address: 17 Bella vista, Calle Helios 401, Torre Managua, 10112, Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

Is OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING sanctioned or risky?

OCTOPUS TRANSOCEAN SHIPPING is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.