VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD

Commercial manager
Registered owner
  • Cyprus
  • 2 vessels
  • 400 DWT
  • Active in 4 ports

VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD is a registered ship owner and commercial ship manager based in Cyprus. The company owns and manages a fleet of 2 vessels with a combined capacity of 400 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Tugs & Harbor Craft vessels. VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD's fleet is active across 4 ports and regions worldwide, including Akrotiri and Larnaca. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Tugs & Harbor Craft 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Suite 301, Flamingo Building, 109, Omonoias Avenue, 3048, Limassol, Cyprus.
  • •••••••••
  • •••••••••
  • https://vtsvasilikoterminal.com

FAQ about VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD company

What is VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD?

VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD is Commercial manager and Registered owner and based in Cyprus.

How many vessels does VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD manage?

The VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD manages a fleet of 2 vessels.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD's fleet is 400 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Tugs & Harbor Craft (100%).

What is the age distribution of VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD located?

Address: Suite 301, Flamingo Building, 109, Omonoias Avenue, 3048, Limassol, Cyprus. Website: https://vtsvasilikoterminal.com

Is VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD sanctioned or risky?

VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD operate?

List of top visited ports of VTS VASILIKO TUGBOAT SERV LTD:

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.