PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD

Registered owner
  • Cyprus
  • 1 vessels
  • 9,865 DWT
  • Active in 19 ports

PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD is a registered ship owner based in Cyprus. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 9,865 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Ro-Ro vessels. PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet is active across 19 ports and regions worldwide, including Akrotiri and Limassol. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Ro-Ro 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Salamis Lines Ltd Salamis House, PO Box 50531, 28, Oktovriou Avenue, Limassol, Cyprus.

FAQ about PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD company

What is PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD?

PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD is Registered owner and based in Cyprus.

How many vessels does PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD manage?

The PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet is 9,865 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Ro-Ro (100%).

What is the age distribution of PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD located?

Address: Salamis Lines Ltd Salamis House, PO Box 50531, 28, Oktovriou Avenue, Limassol, Cyprus.

Is PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD sanctioned or risky?

PATRIS SHIPPING CO LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.