OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC

Registered owner
  • Cyprus
  • 1 vessels
  • 14,999 DWT
  • Active in 27 ports

OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC is a registered ship owner based in Cyprus. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 14,999 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Gas Carrier vessels. OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC's fleet is active across 27 ports and regions worldwide, including Fujairah and Qinzhou. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Gas Carrier 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Acheon Akti Wet Ltd Office 401, Zavos Pavilion Tower, 44-54, Pafou, 3052, Limassol, Cyprus.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC company

What is OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC?

OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC is Registered owner and based in Cyprus.

How many vessels does OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC manage?

The OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC's fleet?

The total DWT of OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC's fleet is 14,999 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Gas Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC located?

Address: Acheon Akti Wet Ltd Office 401, Zavos Pavilion Tower, 44-54, Pafou, 3052, Limassol, Cyprus.

Is OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC sanctioned or risky?

OCM MARITIME GAS 5 LLC is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.