YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT

Registered owner
  • China
  • 1 vessels
  • 32,491 DWT
  • Active in 46 ports

YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT is a registered ship owner based in China. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 32,491 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT's fleet is active across 46 ports and regions worldwide, including Fujairah and Shark Bay. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Yichen Shipping Co Ltd Room 2701, Block A, Times Square, 50, Renmin Lu, Zhongshan Qu, Dalian, Liaoning, China.

FAQ about YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT company

What is YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT?

YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT is Registered owner and based in China.

How many vessels does YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT manage?

The YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT's fleet?

The total DWT of YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT's fleet is 32,491 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT located?

Address: Yichen Shipping Co Ltd Room 2701, Block A, Times Square, 50, Renmin Lu, Zhongshan Qu, Dalian, Liaoning, China.

Is YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT sanctioned or risky?

YC FORTITUDE/OCEAN SUNLIGHT is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.