XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI

Registered owner
  • China
  • 1 vessels
  • 5,090 DWT
  • Active in 68 ports

XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI is a registered ship owner based in China. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 5,090 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of General Cargo vessels. XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI's fleet is active across 68 ports and regions worldwide, including Basuo Pt and Caojing. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
General Cargo 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Nine Ocean Shipping Co Ltd Unit 1716, Shimao Tianji, Dama Lu, Zhifu Qu, Yantai, Shandong, China.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI company

What is XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI?

XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI is Registered owner and based in China.

How many vessels does XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI manage?

The XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI's fleet?

The total DWT of XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI's fleet is 5,090 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of General Cargo (100%).

What is the age distribution of XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI located?

Address: Nine Ocean Shipping Co Ltd Unit 1716, Shimao Tianji, Dama Lu, Zhifu Qu, Yantai, Shandong, China.

Is XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI sanctioned or risky?

XING RUI SHIPPING YANTAI is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.