VITOSHA MARITIME LTD

Registered owner
  • Bulgaria
  • 1 vessels
  • 30,693 DWT
  • Active in 50 ports

VITOSHA MARITIME LTD is a registered ship owner based in Bulgaria. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 30,693 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Bulk Carrier vessels. VITOSHA MARITIME LTD's fleet is active across 50 ports and regions worldwide, including Campana and La Plata. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, VITOSHA MARITIME LTD is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Bulk Carrier 100%
Age distribution
16-25y 100%

VITOSHA MARITIME LTD's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Navigation Maritime Bulgare JSC Navibulgar House, bul Primorski 1, 9000, Varna, Bulgaria.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about VITOSHA MARITIME LTD company

What is VITOSHA MARITIME LTD?

VITOSHA MARITIME LTD is Registered owner and based in Bulgaria.

How many vessels does VITOSHA MARITIME LTD manage?

The VITOSHA MARITIME LTD manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of VITOSHA MARITIME LTD's fleet?

The total DWT of VITOSHA MARITIME LTD's fleet is 30,693 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in VITOSHA MARITIME LTD's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Bulk Carrier (100%).

What is the age distribution of VITOSHA MARITIME LTD's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 16-25 years (100%).

Where is VITOSHA MARITIME LTD located?

Address: Navigation Maritime Bulgare JSC Navibulgar House, bul Primorski 1, 9000, Varna, Bulgaria.

Is VITOSHA MARITIME LTD sanctioned or risky?

VITOSHA MARITIME LTD is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.