SARGASSO SEA INC

Registered owner
  • Bermuda
  • 1 vessels
  • 6,884 DWT
  • Active in 2 ports

SARGASSO SEA INC is a registered ship owner based in Bermuda. The company owns a fleet of 1 vessel with a combined capacity of 6,884 DWT. The fleet primarily consists of Container vessels. SARGASSO SEA INC's fleet is active across 2 ports and regions worldwide, including Hamilton and Newark. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, SARGASSO SEA INC is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is compiled from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer, and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from vessel registries, AIS feeds, and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

Fleet composition

Vessel types
Container 100%
Age distribution
6-15y 100%

SARGASSO SEA INC's fleet operations map

Where this fleet calls — port-call density across regions

Port Area Calls

Contacts

  • Bermuda Container Line Ltd Par la Ville Place, 14, Par la Ville Road, Hamilton, HM 08, Bermuda.
  • •••••••••

FAQ about SARGASSO SEA INC company

What is SARGASSO SEA INC?

SARGASSO SEA INC is Registered owner and based in Bermuda.

How many vessels does SARGASSO SEA INC manage?

The SARGASSO SEA INC manages a fleet of 1 vessel.

What is the total deadweight tonnage (DWT) of SARGASSO SEA INC's fleet?

The total DWT of SARGASSO SEA INC's fleet is 6,884 metric tons.

What types of vessels are in SARGASSO SEA INC's fleet?

The fleet consists entirely of Container (100%).

What is the age distribution of SARGASSO SEA INC's fleet?

The vessels are distributed by age as follows: 6-15 years (100%).

Where is SARGASSO SEA INC located?

Address: Bermuda Container Line Ltd Par la Ville Place, 14, Par la Ville Road, Hamilton, HM 08, Bermuda.

Is SARGASSO SEA INC sanctioned or risky?

SARGASSO SEA INC is currently not flagged as risky. For detailed analysis please log into MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence. Alternatively, you may also request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

In how many regions does the SARGASSO SEA INC operate?

List of top visited ports of SARGASSO SEA INC:

Access Ship Owner & Manager Details

View fleets of owner/manager companies, create customized alerts and track their vessels.