NIKOLAY SHALAVIN

IMO: 9217321 MMSI: 273359970 Oil Products Tanker

Vessel map

View risk profile

To view this risk profile, you’ll need to subscribe to MagicPort’s Maritime Intelligence.

NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321, MMSI 273359970) is a Oil Products Tanker flagged in Russian Federation. NIKOLAY SHALAVIN was built in 2001 with a deadweight capacity of 5,500 MT and a length overall of 109 metres. The vessel was last recorded travelling at 0 knots, on a heading of 183 degrees, with a next recorded destination of VANINO port (RUVNN). Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ international sanctions watchlists, NIKOLAY SHALAVIN is currently not sanctioned. Profile data is sourced from AIS feeds and updated continuously.

Profile last updated: · Data sourced from AIS feeds and MagicPort's maritime intelligence layer

General Information

Class A
Deadweight 5500
Gross Tonnage 3469
Net Tonnage •••••••••
Length overall (LOA) 109
Class Society •••••••••
Beam •••••••••
Depth moulded •••••••••

Ownership

Port Call History

Departure Destination Actual Time of Departure Actual Time of Arrival

Port Visits Overview

Port Name Visits In Time Period Date Of Last Visit

Voyage History

Voyage History

Survey Renewal & Certificates

Code Nature Issued RO Surveyed RO Date of issue Date of expire

FAQ about NIKOLAY SHALAVIN vessel

What's the identification number for vessel NIKOLAY SHALAVIN?

NIKOLAY SHALAVIN's IMO number is 9217321, and its MMSI is 273359970.

Which is the flag and call sign of vessel NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321)?

Vessel NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321) sails under the flag of RUSSIAN FEDERATION with the call sign UBZI5.

What is the type and subtype of vessel NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321)?

NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (MMSI: 273359970) is classified as a oil products tanker ship.

What are the dimensions (LOA, beam) and carrying capacity (DWT) vessel NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321)?

The ship measures 109 meters in length overall (LOA) and 16 meters in width, providing a carrying capacity of 5,500 MTs deadweight (DWT).

Who is the owner and manager of NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321)?

ISM Manager of NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321) is FAR EASTERN TANKER CO LTD.
Commercial Manager of NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321) is FAR EASTERN TANKER CO LTD.
Registered Owner of NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321) is TOKI SHIPPING LTD.

What is the vessel NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321)'s destination?

The ship is en route to VANINO port (RUVNN).

Which ports vessel NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321) visited in the last 12 months (1 year)?

NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321) has a recorded port call history available to MagicPort Maritime Intelligence subscribers. In the last 12 months, the vessel has visited VANINO Port (RUVNN), Russian Federation, NAKHODKA Port (RUNJK), Russian Federation, VLADIVOSTOK Port (RUVVO), Russian Federation and KORSAKOV Port (RUKOR), Russian Federation. Full port call history — including arrival and departure timestamps, voyage sequences, and port visit frequency — is accessible via MagicPort at Maritime Intelligence.

Is NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321) sanctioned?

NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321) is not sanctioned. Based on MagicPort's screening against 300+ government and international sanctions watchlists — including OFAC (US Office of Foreign Assets Control), EU sanctions lists, and UN Security Council designations — this status reflects the latest data available. Always verify against current watchlists before entering into any transaction involving this vessel. Need more details? Request a Free Sanctions Screening Report.

What is the risk profile of NIKOLAY SHALAVIN (IMO 9217321)?

Vessel NIKOLAY SHALAVIN is currently flagged as Medium risk. MagicPort's risk profiling evaluates vessels across multiple dimensions — sanctions exposure, flag state risk, ownership-chain transparency, and AIS behaviour anomalies. For a detailed risk analysis, visit MagicPort's Maritime Intelligence platform.

Vessel map

Navigation Data

Navigation Status Anchored
Reported ETA •••••••••
Reported Destination
Last Position Update •••••••••
Speed 0 knots
Draught •••••••••
Summer Draught •••••••••
Heading 183º
Course 82.1º
Next Destination MXATM
Navigation Status 1
Current Position •••••••••

Ship Building

Shipyard Country
Builder (Shipyard)
Year Build 2001
Keel Laid Year -
Hull Type Code •••••••••

Engine

Engine Type
••••••••••
Engine Model
••••••••••
No. Of Main Engines
••••••••••
Propulsion Type
••••••••••
No. Of Propulsion Units
••••••••••
MCOkW
••••••••••
MCOhp
••••••••••
MCOrpm
••••••••••
Unlock Full Engine Details Start free trial for full access